Tsukuba University (Japan) and Embassy of Japan have organized  "Study in Japan" fair in Baku on Tuesday, March 12.
University and high school students gathered at the booths of public/private Japanese universities and language schools. After the presentations introducing the basics of studying in Japan, actual feedback from former study abroad students to Japan (VA Study Abroad Office consultant Ramil Abdullayev was one of them) there were held individual consultations at the booths.
Rovshan Bagirov, Vision Academy Study Abroad Office Director conducted meetings with representatives of Japan's advanced Universities in the frames of this event. He stressed the importance of efficient practical approach that should be ensured while promoting "Study in Japan" and "Study in Azerbaijan" initiatives.
Cooperation building was discussed with Koji Namakura, the Director of the Foreign Affairs Department and Sei Matsushita, Associate Professor of the Department of Humanities and Social Sciences at Tsukuba University.    Vision Academy representative provided updates on recent developments and achievements made by this Azerbaijan company in the realm of education.